Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
87, WORDSWORTH MEAD, REDHILL, REIGATE AND BANSTEAD, SURREY
RH1 1AL
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
28 January 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.9%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£265,000
+3.9%
Sold on 28 January 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£255,000
+45.5%
Sold on 3 June 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£79,700 from previous sale
Sale #6
£175,300
+1.9%
Sold on 26 March 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,300 from previous sale
Sale #5
£172,000
-3.4%
Sold on 15 January 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,000
+54.8%
Sold on 24 January 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£63,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,950
+64.2%
Sold on 10 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£44,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 19 December 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH1 1AL
← Back to All Properties