Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, KNIGHTS PLACE, WINDSOR, WINDSOR AND MAIDENHEAD, WINDSOR AND MAIDENHEAD
SL4 3LE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
22 February 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.1%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£260,000
+5.1%
Sold on 22 February 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£247,500
+7.6%
Sold on 14 November 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000
+110.0%
Sold on 10 September 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£120,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£109,500
Sold on 30 June 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SL4 3LE
← Back to All Properties