111, SOUTH STREET, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX

CM7 3QQ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£240,000
Last Sold Price
8 February 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.0%
Price Change
+£71,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£240,000+42.0%
Sold on 8 February 2017
Terraced
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£169,000+11.2%
Sold on 18 October 2012
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,000+147.2%
Sold on 27 August 2004
Terraced
+£90,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£61,500+39.8%
Sold on 13 November 1998
Terraced
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,000
Sold on 22 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1