Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, FARADAY GARDENS, HITCHIN, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG5 4FW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£312,000
Last Sold Price
20 June 2013
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-1.0%
Price Change
-£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£312,000
-1.0%
Sold on 20 June 2013
Semi-Detached
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£315,000
+0.0%
Sold on 31 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£315,000
+2.3%
Sold on 23 March 2007
Semi-Detached
+£7,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£307,995
Sold on 24 August 2006
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG5 4FW
← Back to All Properties