Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, MACDONALD ROAD, LIGHTWATER, SURREY HEATH, SURREY
GU18 5TN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£415,000
Last Sold Price
13 November 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.7%
Price Change
-£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£415,000
-6.7%
Sold on 13 November 2020
Semi-Detached
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£445,000
+41.3%
Sold on 18 December 2015
Semi-Detached
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£315,000
+32.4%
Sold on 10 July 2013
Semi-Detached
+£77,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£238,000
+50.6%
Sold on 13 February 2003
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,000
+43.7%
Sold on 20 August 1999
Semi-Detached
+£48,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£109,950
Sold on 16 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU18 5TN
← Back to All Properties