25, APPLETON ROAD, WIDNES, HALTON, HALTON

WA8 6EX

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£110,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.7%
Price Change
+£34,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£110,000+44.7%
Sold on 30 June 2022
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£76,000+4.2%
Sold on 3 May 2013
Terraced
+£3,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,950+114.6%
Sold on 25 March 2004
Terraced
+£38,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,000+21.4%
Sold on 6 November 2001
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,000
Sold on 1 August 1995
Terraced
Sale #1