Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 53, MARITIME COURT, PROMENADE, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
PR8 1SP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
4 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.9%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£125,000
+38.9%
Sold on 4 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£90,000
+5.9%
Sold on 4 May 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
-1.2%
Sold on 24 July 2017
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,000
+32.3%
Sold on 18 April 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 16 January 2015
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR8 1SP
← Back to All Properties