4, WINDERMERE ROAD, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA

LA8 9LY

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£180,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.8%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£180,000+10.8%
Sold on 20 December 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£162,500-3.3%
Sold on 22 March 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£168,000+585.7%
Sold on 6 May 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£143,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£24,500-54.2%
Sold on 30 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
-£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,500
Sold on 19 November 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1