Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, WHITEHOUSE MEADOWS, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 5TY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
16 May 2008
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.5%
Price Change
+£45,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£205,000
+28.5%
Sold on 16 May 2008
Terraced
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,500
+143.5%
Sold on 1 October 2003
Terraced
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,500
Sold on 28 November 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 5TY
← Back to All Properties