Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, MINTON ROAD, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS
CV2 2XQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£331,000
Last Sold Price
29 July 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+87.0%
Price Change
+£154,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£331,000
+87.0%
Sold on 29 July 2022
Detached
+£154,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£177,000
+100.7%
Sold on 30 March 2007
Detached
+£88,800 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,200
Sold on 21 November 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV2 2XQ
← Back to All Properties