12, YARROW CLOSE, IPSWICH, BABERGH, SUFFOLK

IP9 2YG

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£225,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.2%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£225,000-2.2%
Sold on 12 February 2026
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£230,000-12.0%
Sold on 17 October 2025
Terraced
-£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£261,500
Sold on 23 December 2022
Terraced
Sale #1