Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
118, ROOSE ROAD, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA13 9RL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
30 November 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.2%
Price Change
+£54,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£185,000
+41.2%
Sold on 30 November 2023
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£131,000
+13.9%
Sold on 1 November 2019
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+71.6%
Sold on 30 July 2014
Terraced
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£67,000
Sold on 15 October 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA13 9RL
← Back to All Properties