Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 4, THE ANCHORAGE, 40, MARINE PARADE WEST, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO15 1LT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.3%
Price Change
-£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£230,000
-5.3%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£243,000
+94.4%
Sold on 9 January 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£118,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+8.7%
Sold on 18 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 11 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO15 1LT
← Back to All Properties