Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, LUNE SQUARE, DAMSIDE STREET, LANCASTER, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA1 1AH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£108,000
Last Sold Price
24 April 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.5%
Price Change
-£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£108,000
-8.5%
Sold on 24 April 2020
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000
+9.6%
Sold on 17 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,350 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,650
+11.0%
Sold on 27 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,650 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,000
Sold on 8 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA1 1AH
← Back to All Properties