Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, BUCKINGHAM AVENUE, WIDNES, HALTON, HALTON
WA8 9EP
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£294,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.7%
Price Change
+£111,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£294,000
+60.7%
Sold on 28 February 2019
Detached
+£111,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£182,950
+92.6%
Sold on 9 April 2003
Detached
+£87,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 23 October 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA8 9EP
← Back to All Properties