Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
164, ROOSE ROAD, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA13 0EE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£127,000
Last Sold Price
22 December 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.9%
Price Change
-£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£127,000
-5.9%
Sold on 22 December 2014
Semi-Detached
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+35.1%
Sold on 16 May 2014
Semi-Detached
+£35,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£99,950
+186.0%
Sold on 10 March 2005
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,950
Sold on 28 August 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA13 0EE
← Back to All Properties