Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, ROCHESTER STREET, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 0EJ
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£229,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2005
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+76.8%
Price Change
+£99,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£229,000
+76.8%
Sold on 16 February 2005
Terraced
+£99,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,500
Sold on 26 May 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 0EJ
← Back to All Properties