Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, EDWARD ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO15 3GZ
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£221,000
Last Sold Price
14 January 2022
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.2%
Price Change
+£34,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£221,000
+18.2%
Sold on 14 January 2022
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£187,000
+29.0%
Sold on 3 August 2017
Semi-Detached
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£145,000
+0.0%
Sold on 18 December 2009
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #6
£145,000
+40.8%
Sold on 3 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£42,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£102,950
+63.4%
Sold on 26 March 2002
Semi-Detached
+£39,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£63,000
+15.6%
Sold on 30 November 1999
Semi-Detached
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,500
+319.2%
Sold on 6 November 1998
Semi-Detached
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£13,000
Sold on 8 August 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO15 3GZ
← Back to All Properties