Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, CHADWICK ROAD, MIDDLEWICH, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
CW10 0EA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
2 October 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.5%
Price Change
+£60,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£220,000
+37.5%
Sold on 2 October 2024
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£160,000
+23.6%
Sold on 6 March 2020
Terraced
+£30,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£129,500
-7.8%
Sold on 21 June 2010
Terraced
-£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,500
+63.4%
Sold on 27 July 2007
Terraced
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,000
+30.3%
Sold on 23 July 2002
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 30 March 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW10 0EA
← Back to All Properties