Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
30, HERMITAGE STREET, BLACKBURN, HYNDBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB1 4NL
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£46,500
Last Sold Price
19 December 2018
8
Total Sales
Since records began
-3.5%
Price Change
-£1,687 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£46,500
-3.5%
Sold on 19 December 2018
Terraced
-£1,687 from previous sale
Sale #8
£48,187
-3.6%
Sold on 1 April 2010
Terraced
-£1,813 from previous sale
Sale #7
£50,000
+100.0%
Sold on 25 November 2004
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£25,000
+22.5%
Sold on 14 November 2003
Terraced
+£4,600 from previous sale
Sale #5
£20,400
+14.3%
Sold on 2 June 2000
Terraced
+£2,550 from previous sale
Sale #4
£17,850
-45.9%
Sold on 6 May 1998
Terraced
-£15,150 from previous sale
Sale #3
£33,000
+266.7%
Sold on 10 May 1996
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£9,000
Sold on 8 November 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB1 4NL
← Back to All Properties