Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
158, AMPTHILL ROAD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK42 9PP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£261,000
Last Sold Price
18 August 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.3%
Price Change
+£51,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£261,000
+24.3%
Sold on 18 August 2023
Terraced
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+27.3%
Sold on 14 February 2018
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+371.4%
Sold on 18 September 2005
Terraced
+£130,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 16 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK42 9PP
← Back to All Properties