Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, CHERRY TREES, HENLOW, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG16 6DT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
3 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.5%
Price Change
+£132,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£340,000
+63.5%
Sold on 3 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£132,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£208,000
-9.6%
Sold on 22 April 2013
Semi-Detached
-£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+23.7%
Sold on 18 March 2008
Semi-Detached
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£186,000
+138.5%
Sold on 18 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£108,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,000
Sold on 15 August 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG16 6DT
← Back to All Properties