Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, STEEL STREET, ULVERSTON, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA12 9DY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£118,000
Last Sold Price
10 November 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.9%
Price Change
+£5,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£118,000
+4.9%
Sold on 10 November 2016
Semi-Detached
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£112,500
+56.3%
Sold on 29 February 2012
Semi-Detached
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£72,000
+31.0%
Sold on 8 December 2003
Semi-Detached
+£17,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£54,950
+61.6%
Sold on 4 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£20,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 13 September 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA12 9DY
← Back to All Properties