Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
262, TAG LANE, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 3TX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,500
Last Sold Price
5 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.3%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£210,500
+18.3%
Sold on 5 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,000
+252.5%
Sold on 22 June 2020
Semi-Detached
+£127,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,500
Sold on 25 August 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 3TX
← Back to All Properties