Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, WOODVIEW, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN6 8BG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
23 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.3%
Price Change
+£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£155,000
+18.3%
Sold on 23 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£131,000
+9.2%
Sold on 21 October 2016
Semi-Detached
+£11,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,950
+344.3%
Sold on 27 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£92,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,000
Sold on 17 December 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN6 8BG
← Back to All Properties