Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, WAKEFIELD ROAD, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR5 8JE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
20 December 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.2%
Price Change
+£165,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£400,000
+70.2%
Sold on 20 December 2024
Terraced
+£165,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+62.6%
Sold on 5 March 2021
Terraced
+£90,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£144,500
+64.2%
Sold on 10 November 2009
Terraced
+£56,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,000
Sold on 19 June 2009
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR5 8JE
← Back to All Properties