Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, HUDSON CLOSE, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN23 5RB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£144,000
Last Sold Price
31 August 2007
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.3%
Price Change
+£29,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£144,000
+25.3%
Sold on 31 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£29,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£114,950
+38.5%
Sold on 30 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£31,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£83,000
+18.7%
Sold on 12 September 2001
Semi-Detached
+£13,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,950
+37.2%
Sold on 24 May 2000
Semi-Detached
+£18,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£51,000
Sold on 19 October 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN23 5RB
← Back to All Properties