GROUND FLOOR FLAT 1, 60, BRUNSWICK PLACE, HOVE, HOVE, EAST SUSSEX

BN3 1NB

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£280,000
Last Sold Price
21 December 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.6%
Price Change
+£125,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£280,000+80.6%
Sold on 21 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000+138.5%
Sold on 20 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£65,000+44.4%
Sold on 1 April 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 7 April 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1