Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, BOOKERHILL ROAD, HIGH WYCOMBE, WYCOMBE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP12 4HA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£370,000
Last Sold Price
13 December 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.7%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£370,000
+5.7%
Sold on 13 December 2019
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£350,000
+50.5%
Sold on 9 November 2016
Semi-Detached
+£117,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£232,500
+23.7%
Sold on 6 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£44,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£188,000
+276.0%
Sold on 7 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£138,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 27 January 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP12 4HA
← Back to All Properties