Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, QUEENS AVENUE, DOVER, DOVER, KENT
CT17 9PU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
15 July 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.3%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+61.3%
Sold on 15 July 2024
Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+10.7%
Sold on 12 October 2015
Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
-13.8%
Sold on 22 February 2013
Detached
-£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,500
+173.3%
Sold on 26 August 2004
Detached
+£103,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,450
Sold on 13 May 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT17 9PU
← Back to All Properties