Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, SHAKESPEARE STREET, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE2 7NL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£128,000
Last Sold Price
18 May 2006
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.3%
Price Change
+£38,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£128,000
+42.3%
Sold on 18 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£38,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,950
+130.6%
Sold on 12 September 2002
Semi-Detached
+£50,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 28 August 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 7NL
← Back to All Properties