Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, PLEYDELLS, THE GREEN, BATTLE, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN33 9DJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£334,000
Last Sold Price
2 November 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.9%
Price Change
+£86,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£334,000
+34.9%
Sold on 2 November 2022
Semi-Detached
+£86,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£247,500
+17.9%
Sold on 28 June 2019
Semi-Detached
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£210,000
-35.4%
Sold on 16 April 2014
Semi-Detached
-£115,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£325,000
Sold on 13 February 2009
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN33 9DJ
← Back to All Properties