Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, PRIMROSE CLOSE, BEDFORD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
MK45 1PJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.2%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£275,000
+12.2%
Sold on 22 August 2025
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£245,000
+56.1%
Sold on 25 February 2022
Terraced
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£157,000
+16.3%
Sold on 23 April 2007
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+22.7%
Sold on 18 June 2004
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 22 August 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK45 1PJ
← Back to All Properties