Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
45, MARLE GARDENS, WALTHAM ABBEY, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
EN9 2DZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
28 June 2011
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.1%
Price Change
+£66,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£295,000
+29.1%
Sold on 28 June 2011
Terraced
+£66,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£228,500
+8.8%
Sold on 10 February 2006
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,000
+18.0%
Sold on 7 November 2003
Terraced
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£178,000
+61.8%
Sold on 14 August 2002
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£110,000
Sold on 30 July 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN9 2DZ
← Back to All Properties