Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37B, WINDSOR AVENUE, MARGATE, THANET, KENT
CT9 2NE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£152,500
Last Sold Price
4 April 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.6%
Price Change
+£52,550 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£152,500
+52.6%
Sold on 4 April 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£52,550 from previous sale
Sale #5
£99,950
-10.8%
Sold on 4 October 2013
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£112,000
-6.6%
Sold on 3 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£119,950
+24.3%
Sold on 2 February 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,500
Sold on 9 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT9 2NE
← Back to All Properties