Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, CHAPLAINS AVENUE, WATERLOOVILLE, HAVANT, HAMPSHIRE
PO8 8QL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
29 April 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+90.0%
Price Change
+£135,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£285,000
+90.0%
Sold on 29 April 2016
Detached
+£135,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,995
+97.4%
Sold on 17 August 2001
Detached
+£73,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,000
Sold on 17 January 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO8 8QL
← Back to All Properties