Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
67, CECIL STREET, WATFORD, WATFORD, HERTFORDSHIRE
WD24 5AS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£395,000
Last Sold Price
28 October 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.4%
Price Change
+£77,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£395,000
+24.4%
Sold on 28 October 2022
Terraced
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£317,500
+81.4%
Sold on 5 June 2017
Terraced
+£142,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+11.5%
Sold on 30 June 2005
Terraced
+£18,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£156,950
+59.3%
Sold on 26 November 2002
Terraced
+£58,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,500
Sold on 23 October 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WD24 5AS
← Back to All Properties