Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, HATHERTON CLOSE, NORTHWICH, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CW9 8FP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£388,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.6%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£388,000
+39.6%
Sold on 31 March 2025
Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£278,000
+20.1%
Sold on 26 January 2018
Detached
+£46,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£231,500
+137.4%
Sold on 12 December 2003
Detached
+£134,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,500
Sold on 29 March 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW9 8FP
← Back to All Properties