Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, FRESHFIELD STREET, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 9ZG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
19 November 2010
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.1%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£270,000
+9.1%
Sold on 19 November 2010
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£247,500
+76.8%
Sold on 10 August 2006
Terraced
+£107,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 15 June 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 9ZG
← Back to All Properties