Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2A, WINDLESHAM CLOSE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN41 2LJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£381,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.1%
Price Change
+£61,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£381,000
+19.1%
Sold on 29 January 2026
Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£320,000
+42.2%
Sold on 20 February 2018
Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£225,000
+90.7%
Sold on 16 August 2007
Detached
+£107,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£118,000
Sold on 18 September 2000
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN41 2LJ
← Back to All Properties