8A, APPLETON ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON

SO18 1LA

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£169,500
Last Sold Price
25 April 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.5%
Price Change
+£35,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£169,500+26.5%
Sold on 25 April 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£134,000+11066.7%
Sold on 7 October 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£132,800 from previous sale
Sale #6
£1,200-98.8%
Sold on 30 September 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£97,400 from previous sale
Sale #5
£98,600-1.4%
Sold on 13 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,400 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000+56.3%
Sold on 18 January 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,000+73.2%
Sold on 17 November 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£36,950
Sold on 29 November 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1