Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
LYNN COTTAGE, IPSWICH ROAD, NORWICH, SOUTH NORFOLK, NORFOLK
NR15 2TF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£233,500
Last Sold Price
28 November 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.7%
Price Change
+£53,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£233,500
+29.7%
Sold on 28 November 2022
Semi-Detached
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+60.8%
Sold on 11 September 2020
Semi-Detached
+£68,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£111,950
+111.2%
Sold on 11 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£58,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 31 August 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR15 2TF
← Back to All Properties