7, BAMFORD AVENUE, MANCHESTER, ROCHDALE, GREATER MANCHESTER

M24 2GE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£241,000
Last Sold Price
31 March 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+89.0%
Price Change
+£113,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedLeasehold
£241,000+89.0%
Sold on 31 March 2023
Detached
+£113,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£127,500+174.2%
Sold on 8 February 2019
Detached
+£81,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,500+10.7%
Sold on 21 August 1998
Detached
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 13 October 1995
Detached
Sale #1