Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, LAKEMEAD, ASHFORD, ASHFORD, KENT
TN23 4XX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.4%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+24.4%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£225,000
+18.4%
Sold on 20 September 2019
Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+280.4%
Sold on 1 October 2014
Detached
+£140,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,950
Sold on 25 April 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN23 4XX
← Back to All Properties