Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, CROSS PENNY COURT, COTTON LANE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP33 1XY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£222,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2023
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.9%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£222,000
+0.9%
Sold on 28 February 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+11.7%
Sold on 1 August 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£196,950
Sold on 17 July 2014
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 1XY
← Back to All Properties