Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, BALA STREET, LIVERPOOL, LIVERPOOL, MERSEYSIDE
L4 2QN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£50,000
Last Sold Price
14 March 2019
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.1%
Price Change
+£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£50,000
+35.1%
Sold on 14 March 2019
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£37,000
+15.6%
Sold on 10 March 2016
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£32,000
-36.0%
Sold on 13 May 2014
Terraced
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£50,000
+11.1%
Sold on 29 June 2007
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,000
+172.7%
Sold on 25 November 2005
Terraced
+£28,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£16,500
Sold on 15 February 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in L4 2QN
← Back to All Properties