Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
140, FREDERICK ROAD, HASTINGS, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX
TN35 5AU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
7 March 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.6%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£350,000
+17.6%
Sold on 7 March 2023
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£297,500
+2.6%
Sold on 18 June 2021
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£290,000
+55.1%
Sold on 21 September 2020
Terraced
+£103,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,000
+5.1%
Sold on 7 October 2004
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£178,000
Sold on 14 January 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN35 5AU
← Back to All Properties