Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, WOODLAND PARK, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA
LA14 5XR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
25 June 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£225,000
+25.0%
Sold on 25 June 2018
Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+80.1%
Sold on 26 April 2013
Detached
+£80,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,950
Sold on 27 July 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA14 5XR
← Back to All Properties