Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, PRESTON ROAD, WESTCLIFF-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS0 7NB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£430,000
Last Sold Price
25 February 2010
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.7%
Price Change
+£120,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£430,000
+38.7%
Sold on 25 February 2010
Semi-Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£310,000
+44.2%
Sold on 16 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£215,000
+30.3%
Sold on 30 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 25 May 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS0 7NB
← Back to All Properties