83, ROUNTON ROAD, WALTHAM ABBEY, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX

EN9 3AP

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£400,000
Last Sold Price
20 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+125.1%
Price Change
+£222,300 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£400,000+125.1%
Sold on 20 November 2025
Terraced
+£222,300 from previous sale
Sale #4
£177,700+153.9%
Sold on 21 April 2006
Terraced
+£107,700 from previous sale
Sale #3
£70,000+42.9%
Sold on 27 June 1997
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 19 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1